Skip to main content

Service Hours


Monday, 2018/10/22 - The Tutoring Service hours page is currently experiencing technical issues. Your patience is appreciated while we work to correct the issue.

Arabic

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Arabic - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Arabic - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Astronomy

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Astronomy - Courses:101 270 271
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Astronomy - Courses:101 270 271
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biochemistry

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Biochemistry - Courses:423
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biochemistry - Courses:445 446
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology

Location: Collaborative Teaching and Learning Building 110

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:237 001 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:201 004/005/008/009 with Remy Link
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 003/005/007/009/010/011/013 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 001/003 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:123
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 202
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:237
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:238
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:351 352
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:203
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:204
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:238 001 with Hannah Evans
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:237 001 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 208

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:123 001/003 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 232

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:201 004/005/008/009 with Remy Link
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 219

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:202 003/005/007/009/010/011/013 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 217

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:238 001 with Hannah Evans
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 332

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:123 001/003 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 115

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:238 001 with Hannah Evans
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 334

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:237 001 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Biology - Courses:123 124 239 248
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 204 237 247
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:123 201 202 237
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry

Location: Humanities Building 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 003 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 002/005 with Madelyn Lucas
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 005 with Samantha Dewees
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:301 006 with Cody Moezzi
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:111 001/002/003 with Ngan Le
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:302 001 with Connie Hu
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 001 with Anthony Abeyta
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:301 005 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:111 001/002/003 with Ngan Le
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:302 001 with Connie Hu
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:111 121 122 123L 124L 301 302 303L 304L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:253L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:315
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Collaborative Teaching and Learning Building 110

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:301 005 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 334

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:302 001 with Connie Hu
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 208

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 001 with Anthony Abeyta
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 332

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:111 001/002/003 with Ngan Le
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:301 006 with Cody Moezzi
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 119

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 005 with Samantha Dewees
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 232

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 002/005 with Madelyn Lucas
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Chemistry - Courses:121 122 123L 124L 302
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:301 303L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:304L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:121 122 123L 124L 301 303
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:111 121 122 123L 124L 301 302 303L 304L 253L 315
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Education Building 105

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 003 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chinese

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Chinese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Chinese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Economics

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Economics - Courses:105 106
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Economics - Courses:105 106
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Economics - Courses:105 106 300 303
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Economics - Courses:105 300 303
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Economics - Courses:106
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Economics - Courses:105 106 300 303
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Electrical and Computer Engineering - Courses:213 001 with Paul Onor
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Electrical and Computer Engineering - Courses:203 001 with Horizon Bhatta
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

ESL

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

ESL - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

ESL - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

French

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

French - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

French - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

German

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

German - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

German - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Italian

Location: Ortega Hall Movie Room

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Italian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Italian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Japanese

Location: Ortega Hall Movie Room

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Japanese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Japanese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Korean

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Korean - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Latin&Greek

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Latin&Greek - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Latin&Greek - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Learning Strategies

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Learning Strategies - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Linguistics

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Linguistics - Courses:101 301 303
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 106 116 123 150 153 264
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:121
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:180
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:181
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:311
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:312
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:313
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:314
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:316
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:327
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:401
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:129
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:162 163
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:180 004 with Valeria Teran
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:163 005/006 with Sage Castiglione
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:162 003/004 with Becca Jarnutowski
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 106 116 121 123 150 153 162 163 180 181 264 314 316
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:311
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:312
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:313
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:163 005/006 with Sage Castiglione
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:180 001/016 with Wayde Morgan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:162 003/004 with Becca Jarnutowski
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 331

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:163 005/006 with Sage Castiglione
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 220

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:162 003/004 with Becca Jarnutowski
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 211

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:180 004 with Valeria Teran
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Math - Courses:101 102 103 121 123 153 162 163 180 181
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 121 123 153 162
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:160 161 163 180 181
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:150
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 121 150
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Physics

Location: Humanities Building 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Physics - Courses:151 001 with Sophia Hubartt
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Physics - Courses:151 160 161
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:150 160 161
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:102 160 161 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Physics - Courses:151
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Physics - Courses:152
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:102 151 152 160 161 162 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Portuguese

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Portuguese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Portuguese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Psychology

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Psychology - Courses:200
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Psychology - Courses:200
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Russian

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Russian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Russian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Sociology

Location: Humanities Building 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Sociology - Courses:380 002 with Marco Lueras
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall 325

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Sociology - Courses:380 001 with Marco Lueras
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Spanish

Location: Ortega Hall 120

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: ADVANCED CONVERSATION GROUPS

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Ortega Hall Movie Room

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Statistics

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145 345
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145 345
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145 345
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Writing

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday