Skip to main content

Service Hours


Sunday, 2018/05/20 - The Tutoring Service hours page is currently experiencing technical issues. Your patience is appreciated while we work to correct the issue.

Arabic

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Arabic - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Arabic - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Astronomy

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Astronomy - Courses:101 270 271
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biochemistry

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Biochemistry - Courses:423
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:110 124
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 202
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:203
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:237
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:238
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:204
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:423
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:123 .003/.004 with Kameryn Talley
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .003/.006./013 with Erika Baca
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .007 with Michael Miller
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .006/.010/.011/.012 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .001/.004 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:237 .001/.002 with Katelyn Jordan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:238 .001/.002 with Amber Logan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 .002/.005 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:110 124 201 202
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:237 .001/.002 with Katelyn Jordan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 .003/.004 with Kameryn Talley
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 .002/.005 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .001/.004 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .003/.006./013 with Erika Baca
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .007 with Michael Miller
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .006/.010/.011/.012 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 333

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:238 .001/.002 with Amber Logan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 332

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:201 .006/.010/.011/.012 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 318

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:201 .001/.004 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:238 .001/.002 with Amber Logan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 225

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:237 .001/.002 with Katelyn Jordan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Biology - Courses:201
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 237
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:204 423
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:201
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:301 with Connie Hu
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 .001 with Madelyn Lucas
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 .005 with Cody Moezzi
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:122 .005 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:302 .001/.004 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:253
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:111 120 123L 124L 212 303L 304L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 122 301 302
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:315
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:111 120 121 122 123L 124L 212 301 302 303L 304L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 .002 with Wayde Morgan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:111 .001/.002/.003/.004 with Skyler Mendoza
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:122 .005 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 128

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:302 .001/.004 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 326

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 .005 with Cody Moezzi
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 333

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:111 .001/.002/.003/.004 with Skyler Mendoza
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 229

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 .002 with Wayde Morgan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 126

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 .005 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 223

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 .001 with Madelyn Lucas
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 233

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:302 .001/.004 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Chemistry - Courses:121 122 123L 124L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:302
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:301 303
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:121 122 123L 124L 301 303L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chinese

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Chinese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Chinese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Economics

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Economics - Courses:105 106 300 303 309 407
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Electrical and Computer Engineering - Courses:203 213
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

ESL

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

ESL - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

French

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

French - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

French - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

German

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

German - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

German - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Italian

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Italian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Italian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Japanese

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Japanese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Japanese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Latin&Greek

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Latin&Greek - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Latin&Greek - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Learning Strategies

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Learning Strategies - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: ONE ON ONE

Learning Strategies - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Linguistics

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Linguistics - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Management

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Management - Courses:326
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Management - Courses:340
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Management - Courses:202 322
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Management - Courses:300 303 328
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 116 121 123 129 153
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:150 162 163 264
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:180 181
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:311
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:312
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:313
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:314
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:316
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:321
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:327
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:401
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:180 .001/.002/.005 with Valeria Teran
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:150 .001 with Becca Jarnutowski
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:162 .005 with Rebecca Tafoya
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 116 121 123 129 150 153 162 163 180 181 264 314 316
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:311
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:321
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:327 401
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:162 .005 with Rebecca Tafoya
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:180 .001/.002/.005 with Valeria Teran
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Math - Courses:101 102 103 121 123 153 162 163
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:180
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 121 123 153 162 163
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: LGBTQ Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 121 153 162 163
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Physics

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:103 151 152 160 161 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Physics - Courses:151 .001 with Sophia Hubartt
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:103 151 152 160 161 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mitchell Hall 119

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Physics - Courses:151 .001 with Sophia Hubartt
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:160 161 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: LGBTQ Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:160 161
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Physics - Courses:160 161 150 151 152
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Portuguese

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Portuguese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Portuguese - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Psychology

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Psychology - Courses:200
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Psychology - Courses:200
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Russian

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Russian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Russian - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Spanish

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Language Learning Center (Ortega Hall)

Type: CONVERSATION GROUPS

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: ADVANCED CONVERSATION GROUPS

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Spanish - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Statistics

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 333

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Statistics - Courses:145 .006/.008 with Kami Bratzel
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Statistics - Courses:145 .006/.008 with Kami Bratzel
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Online

Type: ONLINE

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

STEM Writing

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

STEM Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Writing

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Mesa Vista Hall

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: LGBTQ Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Womens Resource Center

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday