Skip to main content

Service Hours


Sunday, 2018/01/21 - The Tutoring Service hours page is currently experiencing technical issues. Your patience is appreciated while we work to correct the issue.

Biology

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:110 124 201 202
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:203
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:237 238
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:204
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:423
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:123 .003/.004 with Kameryn Talley
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .003/.006./013 with Erika Baca
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .007 with Michael Miller
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .006/.010/.011/.012 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .001/.004 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:237 .001/.002 with Katelyn Jordan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:238 .001/.002 with Amber Logan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 .002/.005 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Biology - Courses:110 124 201 202
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:237 .001/.002 with Katelyn Jordan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 .003/.004 with Kameryn Talley
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:123 .002/.005 with Santiago Valdez
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .006/.010/.011/.012 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:201 .001/.004 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .003/.006./013 with Erika Baca
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:202 .007 with Michael Miller
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 333

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:238 .001/.002 with Amber Logan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 332

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:201 .006/.010/.011/.012 with Glenn Ratmeyer
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 318

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:201 .001/.004 with Matthew Lucero
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Biology - Courses:238 .001 with Amber Logan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 225

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Biology - Courses:237 .001/.002 with Katelyn Jordan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:301 with Connie Hu
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 .001 with Madelyn Lucas
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:121 .005 with Cody Moezzi
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:122 .005 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:302 .001/.004 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:253
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:111 120 121 122 123L 124L 212 301 302 303L 304L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:315
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Chemistry - Courses:111 120 121 122 123L 124L 212 301 302 303L 304L
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 with Wayde Morgan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:111 .001/.002/.003/.004 with Skyler Mendoza
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Chemistry - Courses:122 .005 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 128

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:302 .001/.004 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 326

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 .005 with Cody Moezzi
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 333

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:111 .001/.002/.003/.004 with Skyler Mendoza
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 229

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 .002 with Wayde Morgan
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 126

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:122 .005 with Marisa Michealson
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 223

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:121 .001 with Madelyn Lucas
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 233

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Chemistry - Courses:302 .001/.004 with Promise Bood
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Learning Strategies

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Learning Strategies - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: ONE ON ONE

Learning Strategies - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Linguistics

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Linguistics - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 116 121 123 129 150 153 162 163 180 181 264
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:311
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:312
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:313
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:314
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:316
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:321
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:327
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:401
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:180 .001/.002/.005 with Valeria Teran
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:150 .001 with Becca Jarnutowski
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:162 .005 with Rebecca Tafoya
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Math - Courses:101 102 103 116 121 123 129 150 153 162 163 180 181 264 314 316
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:311
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:321
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:327 401
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Math - Courses:162 .005 with Rebecca Tafoya
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Math - Courses:180 .001/.002/.005 with Valeria Teran
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Physics

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:103 151 152 160 161 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Physics - Courses:151 .001 with Sophia Hubartt
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Physics - Courses:103 151 152 160 161 262
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Psychology

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Psychology - Courses:200
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Psychology - Courses:200
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Statistics

Location: Zimmerman Library

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Student Union Building

Type: DROP IN

Statistics - Courses:145
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Dane Smith Hall, Room 333

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Statistics - Courses:145 .006/.008 with Kami Bratzel
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Location: Humanities Building, Room 309

Type: SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION

Statistics - Courses:145 .006/.008 with Kami Bratzel
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Writing

Location: Writing & Language Center

Type: DROP IN

Writing - Courses:All
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday